Additional Green Card Services

 Hudani Immigration Law | Additional Green Card Services

Additional Green Card Services

We Can Provide Assistance For The Following Additional Immigration Issues

Removal of Conditions for a 2-Year Conditional Green Card

Removal of Conditions for a 2-Year Conditional Green Card

 A 2-year conditional Green Card is granted to an individual who received it based on a marriage that was less than two-years old when you were granted permanent resident status. You may apply to remove that condition, thereby retaining your permanent resident status after that 2-year period.

 

Source: U.S. Citizenship and Immigrations Services | After a Green Card is Granted

 We Can Help In The Following Ways

  • Determine whether you are eligible to remove the conditional status that you have been granted
  • Discuss the paperwork that needs to be filed
  • Explain the types of evidence that must accompany your application in order for it to be complete
  • Complete the paperwork and send it to the designated U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) facility
  • Keep you informed of the status of your case and notify you when we receive information or a response from USCIS
Renewing or Replacing your Green Card

Renewing or Replacing your Green Card

 It is important to renew your Green Card when it is close to the expiration date. Your Green Card is your only proof that you are legally authorized to live and work in the United States.

 

Source: U.S. Citizenship and Immigrations Services | After a Green Card is Granted

 We Can Help In The Following Ways

  • Discuss the paperwork that needs to be filed
  • Explain the types of evidence that must accompany your application in order for it to be complete
  • Complete the paperwork and send it to the designated U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) facility
  • Keep you informed of the status of your case and notify you when we receive information or a response from USCIS
Applying for a Green Card If You Have Refugee Status

Applying for a Green Card If You Have Refugee Status

 If you have been admitted to the United States as a Refugee, you may be eligible to apply for a Green Card if you have lived in the U.S. continuously for at least one year.

 

Source: U.S. Citizenship and Immigrations Services | Green Card for Refugees

 We Can Help In The Following Ways

  • Determine whether you are eligible to apply for a Green Card
  • Discuss the paperwork that needs to be filed
  • Explain the types of evidence that must accompany your application in order for it be complete
  • Complete the paperwork and forward it to the designated U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) facility
  • Keep you informed of the status of your case, and notifying you when we receive information or a response from the USCIS

Contact Us Today to Schedule A Consultation

Translate »